Search Results

Book Search

Please Note: All invoicing will be in Australian Dollars.

Live Chat

Can’t find your book?
A trained book-searcher is standing by to help.

Search Results

Keywords:
fiction books
Search again

Frankenstein/Dracula (Classic Library Series)

Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft; Bram Stoker

[search for this title]

Smithmark Publishers 1995
Nice Tight Clean copy ! light handling wear. 528 pages. Condition:Good+ No Jacket Binding Type:Hardcover 9.5 x 7.75 x 1.25
Bargain Books Arts & Photography Audiobooks Biography Business & Investing Calendars Children Computers & Internet Cooking, Food & Wine Film Greeting Cards & Accessories Health, Mind & Body History Home & Garden Humor, Comics & Pop Culture Literature & Fiction Mysteries & Thrillers Nonfiction Parenting & Families Reference Religion & Spirituality Romance Science & Nature Science Fiction & Fantasy Sports Teens Travel Stores Books General Classics by Age Literature Children's Books Subjects Books Spine-Chilling Horror Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature Children's Books Subjects Books General Literature Children's Books Subjects Books Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft ( S ) Authors, A-Z Horror Genre Fiction Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stoker, Bram ( S ) Authors, A-Z Horror Genre Fiction Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Vampires Horror Genre Fiction Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft ( S ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stoker, Bram ( S ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Look Inside Horror Books Trip Specialty Stores Books Bargain Books Outlet Arts & Photography Audiobooks Biography Business & Investing Calendars Children Computers & Internet Cooking, Food & Wine Film Greeting Cards & Accessories Health, Mind & Body History Home & Garden Humor, Comics & Pop Culture Literature & Fiction Mysteries & Thrillers Nonfiction Parenting & Families Reference Religion & Spirituality Fiction Antique:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Blood of Amber

Roger, Zelazny

[search for this title]

Arbor House 1986
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 182 pages. Condition:Fine Near Fine Binding Type:Hardcover 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall; Book Club Edition.
Fiction Modern:Fantasy United States 18th Century 19th Century 20th Century African American Asian American Classics Collections & Readers Drama Hispanic History & Criticism Humor Jewish American Letters & Correspondence Native American Poetry Short Stories Women Writers World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Zelazny, Roger ( Z ) Authors, A-Z Science Fiction & Fantasy Subjects Books Science Fiction Adventure Alternate History Anthologies Graphic Novels High Tech History & Criticism Series Short Stories Space Opera Science Fiction & Fantasy Subjects Books Amber Series Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Subjects Books Science Fiction & Fantasy: Fantasy: General General Archive Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Science Fiction & Fantasy: Science Fiction: General General Archive Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Hardcover Binding (binding) Refinements Books Printed Books Format (feature_browse-bin) Refinements Books Amber Series Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Subjects Books Hardcover Binding (binding) Refinements Books Printed Books Format (feature_browse-bin) Refinements Books Fiction Modern:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

The Birchbark House

Erdrich, Louise

[search for this title]

Hyperion 2002
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 244 pages. Condition:Very Good Binding Type:Paperback 9.04 x 6.18 x 0.65
General Fiction History & Historical Fiction Children's Books Subjects Books 1800s Fiction United States History & Historical Fiction Children's Books Subjects Books General Classics by Age Literature Children's Books Subjects Books General Family Life People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Native North & South Americans Multicultural Stories People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Values Social Situations People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Erdrich, Louise Native American United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Contemporary General Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Historical Fiction History & Historical Fiction Teens Subjects Books Erdrich, Louise ( E ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books General Ages 9-12 Children's Books Subjects Books General Ages 9-12 Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books General Fiction History & Historical Fiction Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books 1800s Fiction United States History & Historical Fiction Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books General Classics by Age Literature Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books General Family Life People & Places Children's Books Fiction Modern:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Rough Waters

Rottman, S. L.

[search for this title]

Puffin 2000
Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 256 pages. Condition:New Binding Type:Paperback 7.04 x 4.29 x 0.67
Children:Junior Fiction Multigenerational Family Life People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Siblings Family Life People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Death & Dying Social Issues People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Boys & Men People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Water Sports Sports Sports & Activities Children's Books Subjects Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens Subjects Books Fiction School & Sports Teens Subjects Books General Social Issues Teens Subjects Books Fiction Boys & Men People & Places Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Multigenerational Family Life People & Places Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Siblings Family Life People & Places Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Death & Dying Social Issues People & Places Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Water Sports Sports Sports & Activities Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books School & Sports Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Children:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

The Dark Portal (The Deptford Mice, Book 1)

Jarvis, Robin

[search for this title]

Chronicle Books 2001
1st Paperback Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 240 pages. Condition:Near Fine Binding Type:Paperback 9.24 x 6.08 x 0.71; 1st Edition.
Fiction Modern:Animal Stories Fiction Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs & Squirrels Animals Children's Books Subjects Books Action & Adventure Literature Children's Books Subjects Books Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature Children's Books Subjects Books General Literature Children's Books Subjects Books General Ages 4-8 Children's Books Subjects Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens Subjects Books Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Subjects Books Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Subjects Books General Ages 4-8 Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Mice, Hamsters, Guinea Pigs & Squirrels Animals Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Action & Adventure Literature Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books General Literature Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books All 4-for-3 Deals 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Modern:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Dred: A tale of the great Dismal Swamp

Stowe, Harriet Beecher

[search for this title]

Phillips, Sampson and Company Boston, MA 1856
Stowe's second anti-slavery novel. Appendix includes the actual text of Nat Turner's confessions, as well as other anti-slavery facts. 1st Printing. Black blindstamped cloth. Hinges sound. Spine ends and board tips worn, tear in top spine cloth on volume 1, gold lettering faded. Front endpaper foxed on volume 1. 329+370 pages. Condition:Good+ No Jacket (as issued) Binding Type:Hardcover 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall; 1st Edition.
Fiction Antique:Historical Stowe's second anti-slavery novel. Appendix includes the actual text of Nat Turn Stowe, Harriet Beecher Classics United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Literary General Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stowe, Harriet Beecher ( S ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books 19th Century United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stowe, Harriet Beecher Classics United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stowe, Harriet Beecher ( S ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books 19th Century United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stowe, Harriet Beecher Classics United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stowe, Harriet Beecher ( S ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books 19th Century United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Stowe, Harriet Beecher Classics United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Fiction Antique:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 129.91

Add to Cart

The Pirate Queen: A Timewalker Journey (Timewalker)

Bauer, Christina

[search for this title]

Blue Works 2005
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 188 pages. Condition:Very Good Binding Type:Paperback 7.2 x 5.2 x 0.7
Fiction Modern:Fantasy Europe Fiction History & Historical Fiction Children's Books Subjects Books Action & Adventure Literature Children's Books Subjects Books Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature Children's Books Subjects Books General Literature Children's Books Subjects Books General Ages 9-12 Children's Books Subjects Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens Subjects Books Historical Fiction History & Historical Fiction Teens Subjects Books Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Subjects Books Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Subjects Books Look Inside Teen Books Trip Specialty Stores Books Fiction Modern:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Confessions of a Backup Dancer

Anonymous; Tucker Shaw

[search for this title]

Simon Pulse 2004
1st Paperback Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 272 pages. Condition:Very Good Binding Type:Paperback 8.22 x 5.58 x 0.73; 1st Edition.
Fiction Modern:General Fiction Dance Performing Arts Arts & Music Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Performing Arts Arts & Music Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Emotions & Feelings Social Situations People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Friendship Social Situations People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books Fiction Girls & Women People & Places Children's Books Subjects Books General Literature & Fiction Teens Subjects Books General Arts & Photography Subjects Books General Performing Arts Arts & Photography Subjects Books Look Inside Teen Books Trip Specialty Stores Books General Art Arts & Photography 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books General Performing Arts Arts & Photography 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Dance Performing Arts Arts & Music Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Performing Arts Arts & Music Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Girls & Women People & Places Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Emotions & Feelings Social Situations People & Places Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fiction Friendship Social Situations People & Places Children's Books Fiction Modern:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Sense and Sensibility (Penguin Classics)

Austen, Jane; Ros Ballaster (Contributor)

[search for this title]

Penguin Classics 2003
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 368 pages. Condition:Near Fine Binding Type:Paperback 7.7 x 5.1 x 1.1
Classics/Collectors Series:Penguin Classics 19th Century British World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Austen, Jane Classics British World Literature Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Literary Literature & Fiction Subjects Books General Austen, Jane ( A ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Paperback Austen, Jane ( A ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Sisters Women's Fiction Literature & Fiction Subjects Books French Foreign Language Fiction Literature & Fiction Subjects Books Literature & Fiction: General General Archive Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Literature & Fiction: General: Classics General Archive Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books All French Books French Foreign Language Books Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books General Austen, Jane ( A ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction 4-for-3 Books Store Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Paperback Austen, Jane ( A ) Authors, A-Z Literature & Fiction 4-for-3 Books Store Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books French Foreign Language Fiction Literature & Fiction 4-for-3 Books Store Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Classics General Literature & Fiction 4-for-3 Books Store Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books Literary General Literature & Fiction 4-for-3 Books Store Custom Stores Classics/Collectors Series:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Faerie Wars

Brennan, Herbie

[search for this title]

Bloomsbury USA Children's Books 2004
Nice Tight Clean copy ! 368 pages. Condition:Very Fine Binding Type:Paperback 7.5 x 4.7 x 1.1
Children:General Action & Adventure Literature Children's Books Subjects Books Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature Children's Books Subjects Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens Subjects Books General Literature & Fiction Teens Subjects Books Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Subjects Books Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens Subjects Books Action & Adventure Literature Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Literature Children's Books 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Adventure & Thrillers Literature & Fiction Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books General Literature & Fiction Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Teens 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books All 4-for-3 Deals 4-for-3 Books Store Stores Books Children:

Located in United States

Price AU$ 27.34

Add to Cart

Item 1 to 10 of a total of 150 items